Faculty and Staff

Administration

  • Marta Garcia (Principal)
  • Ms. Myrtis Thomas (Assistant
    Principal)

Teachers

Pre-Kindergarten

  • Mrs. Lissette Gomez
  • Ms. Cynthia Kieser-Jimenez
  • Ms. Maria Lavin

Kindergarten

  • Ms. Irene Childs
  • Ms. Jennifer Livermore
  • Ms. Daneisy Mansito 
  • Ms. Tiana Olcese
  • Ms. Carmen Perdomo

1st Grade

  • Ms. Alma Bartley
  • Ms. Jo Ann Blanco
  • Ms. Alexandra Martin
  • Ms. Ana Maria Naya
  • Ms. Carmen Spiegel

2nd Grade

  • Ms. Linda Askari
  • Ms. Dannette Hunter
  • Ms. Silvia Livermore
  • Ms. Neyda Raola

3rd Grade

  • Ms. Haydee Duart
  • Ms. Dana Kelly
  • Ms. Teresa Medina
  • Ms. Zoila Meireles/Ms. Christina
    Yip

4th Grade

  • Ms. Roxanna Concepcion
  • Ms. Mayra Hernandez
  • Ms. Ileana Morado
  • Mr. Cristobal Wiese

5th Grade

  • Ms. Mary Bechtold
  • Ms. Carlianne Panzer
  • Ms. Marlene Villavicencio

ESOL

  • Ms. Nancy Perez

Bilingual Education

  • Ms. Milagro Mena
  • Ms. Linda Ramallo
  • Ms. Alicia Ulloa 

Gifted

  • Ms. Marcia Cardona

Art

  • Ms. Gloria Parlade 

Music

  • Ms. Maria Owen

Physical Education

  • Mr. Thomas Wild

Reading Coach

  • Ms. Zoila Meireles

SPED

  • Ms. Clary Garcia
  • Ms. Mercedes Lazo

Hourly Teachers

  • Ms. Carol Iglesias
  • Ms. Yoli Alfonso
  • Ms. Maria Fernandez 

School Support Team

  • Ms. Melissa Herrero (School Counselor)
  • Ms. Arlen Fajardo (School
    Psychologist)
  •  Ms. Darline Alvarez-Arce
    (Social Worker)
  • Ms. Rosa Giannoni (Speech Language
    Pathologist)
  • Ms. Monica Raza-Khan (Staffing
    Specialist) 

Staff

Office

  • Ms. Floricelda Bravo (Office
    Clerk)
  • Ms. Paola Castelli (Elementary
    School Assistant)
  • Ms. Claudia Rivero (Community
    School Specialist)
  • Ms. Vivian Ruiz (Community
    Involvement Specialist)
  • Ms. Tatiana
    Vega (Secretary/Treasurer)

Cafeteria

  • Ms. Francis Alvarez (Cafeteria Staff)
  • Ms. Myrtha Garcia (Cafeteria Staff)
  • Ms. Ana Hernandez (Cafeteria Staff)
  • Ms. Juana Lorenzo (Cafeteria Staff)
  • Ms. Modesta Nicolas (Cafeteria Manager) 

Security Monitors 

  • Mr. Raul Bocanegra (Security)
  • Ms. Ileana Cuna (Monitor)
  • Ms. Maria Serrano (Security)

Paraprofessionals       

  • Ms. Tammy
    Anido (Pre-K)
  • Ms. Maria Jane (Pre-K)
  • Ms. Adalys Jorge (Media Center)
  • Ms. Laurissa Kendrick (Pre-K)
  • Mr. Lazaro Padron (Paraprofessional)
  • Ms. Janet Rodriguez
    (Paraprofessional)
  • Ms. Nicole Sandoval
    (Paraprofessional)

Custodians

  • Mr. Roger Jimenez (Head Custodian)
  • Mr. Raul Morales
  • Ms. Josefa Rivero
  • Ms. Liz Ruiz Vega

Microsystems Technician

  • Mr. Andrew Domena